• Privacy

Clients

 

alinea consulting LLP is a controller of your personal data. Our contact details are:

alinea consulting LLP
90 Cannon Street
London
EC4N 6HA

For queries related to this notice please contact: [email protected]

As a client of alinea consulting we process your personal data. The data is limited to basic contact details such as name, email, job title and phone number.

Our legal basis for this processing is the fulfilment and management of our contract with you or your employer.

If we were unable to process this data we might not be able to provide the same level of service.

We retain this data for up to 7 years after conclusion of our contract.

You have the qualified right to request: access to and port your data, rectification or erasure of the data, restriction of processing and to object to the processing.

You also have a right to lodge a complaint with a Supervisory Authority, for example the Information Commissioner’s Office or http://ec.europa.eu/newsroom/article29/item-detail.cfm?item_id=612080

Industry friends

 

alinea consulting LLP is a controller of your personal data. Our contact details are:

alinea consulting LLP
90 Cannon Street
London
EC4N 6HA

For queries related to this notice please contact: [email protected]

Your email address is automatically included as part of any email we receive from you and in storing your email we inevitably store this data and any other personal data included in the email. Our email software may automatically extract your email address to add to an employee’s digital “address book” and our staff may add your name and possibly phone number, job title and place of employment.

Our legal basis for this processing is our legitimate interest to communicate via email in the normal course of business.

Most data of this type will be deleted within one year of our last communication however, depending on the nature of the communication we may keep it up to 7 years after the conclusion of any contract.

You have the qualified right to request: access to and port your data, rectification or erasure of the data, restriction of processing and to object to the processing.

You also have a right to lodge a complaint with a Supervisory Authority, for example the Information Commissioner’s Office or http://ec.europa.eu/newsroom/article29/item-detail.cfm?item_id=612080

Website visitor

 

alinea consulting LLP is a controller of your personal data. Our contact details are:

alinea consulting LLP
90 Cannon Street
London
EC4N 6HA

For queries related to this notice please contact: [email protected]

When you visit our website at www.alineaconsulting.com we process your IP address and location (country) for the purpose of analysing the usage of our website.

Our legal basis for this processing is our legitimate interest in improving the experience of visitors to our website.

This data is transferred to Google Inc who store the information on their servers in the United States of America and provide statistical analyses back to us which do not contain any of your personal data. Your rights and privacy are protected by the EU-US Privacy Shield Treaty.

We do not retain this data but Google Inc may retain it for up to 24 months.

You have the qualified right to request: access to and port your data, rectification or erasure of the data, restriction of processing, to object to the processing.

You also have a right to lodge a complaint with a Supervisory Authority, for example the Information Commissioner’s Office or http://ec.europa.eu/newsroom/article29/item-detail.cfm?item_id=612080

 

Privacy

Search

This site uses cookies to ensure the best user experience. Read More

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close